Home Events [Photos] Nigeria’s Got Talent; Meet 10 Finalists Competing For N10M
[Photos] Nigeria’s Got Talent; Meet 10 Finalists Competing For N10M

[Photos] Nigeria’s Got Talent; Meet 10 Finalists Competing For N10M

0

As we count down to the final episode of the hit Reality TV show, Nigeria’s Got Talent, this Sunday 9th December 2012, meet the ten finalists slugging it out for a grand prize of N10 million.

Name: AmarachiUyanne
State Auditioned: Benin, Edo State
Act: Dancing
Date of Birth: 17/07/2004
Educational Status: South Point Primary School, Benin
Occupation: Student
In her words: I started dancing at age 5. It is a gift and a passion that God deposited in me.

Real Name: Bariyu Yesufu
Stage Name: Bariyu
State Auditioned: Lagos
Act: Ventriloquism
Educational Status: MBCHB (Medical Degree) Obafemi Awolowo University Ife
Date of Birth: 23/02/1976
Occupation: Medical Doctor
In his words: I am a Ventriloquist/ Comedian. I haven’t seen another Ventriloquist in our environment before.

Real Name: Boniface Ukeme
Stage Name: Boniface
State Auditioned: Port-Harcourt, Rivers State
Act: Dancing
Date of birth: 27/04/1988
Educational Status: Graduate; Computer Science (Lagos State University).
In his words: I have a special and unique ability that the world needs to see.

Real Name: Godwin Ogechukwu
Stage name: Godwin
State Auditioned: Benin, Edo State
Act: Violinist
Date of birth: 25/08/1992
Educational Status: Undergraduate: Linguistics and African language (University of Benin)
Occupation: Student
In his words: My music is a unique one, only done by few Nigerians; I hope to show to the world that Nigerians can do this just like they do it abroad.

Real Names: Kalio Blessing, Greg Immanuel, DanielAneke, Iheanacho Daniel & Precious Green
Stage name: Impulse
State Auditioned: Port-Harcourt, Rivers state
Act: Singing
Date of birth: Kalio blessing 12/12/1994, Greg Immanuel 19/08/1993, Daniel Aneke 02/01/1996, Iheanacho Daniel 19/12/1994, Precious Green 24/05/1993
Educational Status: Greg Immanuel- O’ Level, Precious Green- Undergraduate, Rivers State Polytechnic, Iheanacho Daniel – O’ Level, Daniel Aneke – Undergraduate- Marketing(University of Port-Harcourt), Blessing Kalio – O’ Level
In their words: We are an Acapella group; singing inharmony is what we do.

Real name: Oghomwen Edosowman and Jesse Umoh
Stage name: Jesse and Ogbhomwen
State auditioned: Benin, Edo state
Act: Dancing
Educational Status: Jesse: Ebenezer Secondary School Benin, Edosowman: Igbinedion Montessori Primary School, Benin.
Date of birth: Jesse – 27/06/1999, Edosowman – 11/05/2003
Occupation: Students
In their words: Because we take ballet and contemporary dance to the best of our ability and uniqueness, we are the best at what we do.

Real name: Kamanu Chuka Solace
Stage name: Chuka
State Auditioned: Lagos
Act: Rapping
Educational Status: O’ Level
Date of birth: 24/07/1994
Occupation: Student
In his words: I do music, rap to be precise. My music is my voice and my only way of expression. I am that ingredient that has been missing in the Nigerian music scene.
His final performance

Real name: Nathaniel Oliva
Stage name: DJ Mouth
State auditioned: Port-Harcourt, Rivers state
Act: Beat Boxing
Date of birth: 14/06/1985
Educational Status: O’ Level.
Occupation: Student
In his words: Beat box is an unusual talent by which your mouth is the production of your act, the only external device you need is the speaker and the mic for your act to be pronounced. My talent is not common.The world needs to know more about it especially in Africa. It is a gift from God.

Real name: Oluwatoke Salami
Stage name: Toke
State auditioned: Ibadan, Oyo state
Act: Singing
Date of birth: 14/03/2001
Educational status: American Christian Academy, Ibadan
Occupation: Student
In her words: I think you should pick me because I have the talent

Real names: Friday James, Moses Aniefiok, Fortune Johnbull, James Samuel, Simeon Kofi Nathy
Stage name: Xpendables
State auditioned: Port-Harcourt, Rivers state
Act: Dancing
Date of birth: Friday James 23/4/1993, Moses Aniefiok 4/5/1994, Fortune Johnbull 2/9/1994, James Samuel 1/05/1997, Simeon Kofi Nathy 7/5/1994
Educational status: O’level
In their words: Our dance is so special and uniquebecause we do incredible things and we are always accurate.

Loading...
I Am Ayex The only reason I haven't posted it is cos it aint TRENDING. I love posting what matters and the reason it isn't trending is b'cos its not important :-)

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *