Home Entertainment Sports ULES GAMES 2013 AWARDS LIST

ULES GAMES 2013 AWARDS LIST

4
0

 FOOTBALL:    
      1st place Civil & Environmental Engineering
2nd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering

                    MVP:  Civil Engineering – Olatunji Olaniyan

Highest Goal Scorer: Civil Engineering – Olatunji Olaniyan

       VOLLEYBALL:  
             1st place Mechanical Engineering
            2nd place Chemical Engineering

                    BASKETBALL
                         1st place Mechanical Engineering
2nd place Chemical Engineering

                        FIFA13:      
          1st place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Femi Bakre
2nd place Civil & Environmental Engineering – Tokoni Koripamo
3rd place Civil & Environmental Engineering – Olatunji Olaniyan

                       TEMPLE RUN:  
     1st place Petroleum & Gas Engineering –  Olamikun Ajanaku
2nd place Metallurgical and Materials Engineering – Muyiwa Omatsola
3rd place Petroleum & Gas Engineering – Usman Mustapha

                TABLE TENNIS 
     1st place Metallurgical and Materials Engineering –  Justin
2nd place Surveying and Geoinformatics – Ogundalu Adeola
3rd place Metallurgical and Materials Engineering – Dapo

                LONG JUMP
1st place Petroleum & Gas Engineering –  Obu Christian
2nd place Metallurgical and Materials Engineering – Muyiwa Omatsola
3rd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Demola Adeyemi

SHOTPUT       
   1st place Chemical Engineering –  Muyiwa Oyelana
2nd place Surveying and Geoinformatics – Muyiwa Ajayi
3rd place Mechanical Engineering – Peace Omoruyi

                                 CHESS: MALE
1st place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Akinwamide Tosin
2nd place Mechanical Engineering – Ifeanyi
3rd place Chemical Engineering – Bode Alamu

FEMALE
1st place Petroleum & Gas Engineering –  Mfon Etukeno
2nd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Ada Ohiaeri
3rd place Petroleum & Gas Engineering – Stella

                                                                     SCRABBLE:        
     1st place Mechanical Engineering – Odumosu Adebayo                                                                 2nd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Kanu Alexander
3rd place Chemical Engineering – Chinewubere Obinna

                                        ATHLETICS:   FEMALE
100m ->  1st place Civil Engineering – Fathia Baruwa
2nd Chemical Engineering – Opara Chiaka
3rd place Civil Engineering – Tolu Olusina
200m ->    1st place Civil Engineering – Tolu Olusina
2nd place Chemical Engineering – Funto Musa
3rd place Chemical Engineering – Monijesu
400m ->    1st place Chemical Engineering – Opara Chiaka
2nd place Mechanical Engineering – Temitope Oyekanmi
4x100m ->     1st place Chemical Engineering
2nd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering

MALE
100m -> 1st place Civil Engineering – Fagbuyi Rotimi
2nd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Afolabi Olusola
3rd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Adeyemi Ademola
200m -> 1st place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Bamgbose Tunde
2nd place Petroleum & Gas Engineering – Oni Jeffery
3rd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Agbor Ayodele
400m -> 1st place Petroleum & Gas Engineering – Onuoha Prince
2nd place Petroleum & Gas Engineering – Obu Christian
3rd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering – Ayodeji Egberongbe
4x100m -> 1st place Petroleum & Gas Engineering
2nd place Electrical & Electronics Engineering
3rd place Chemical Engineering

OVERALL WINNER: PETROLEUM & GAS ENGINEERING

(4)

Loading...
tags:
I Am Ayex

The only reason I haven’t posted it is cos it aint TRENDING. I love posting what matters and the reason it isn’t trending is b’cos its not important :-)

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *